Awards 18-19

17-18 / 16-17 / 15-16

 

Academic / Service groups / Sports

 

 

Sports

 

May 2019

 

Inter-School Tennis Competition 2018-2019

 

 Awardees Award

Jasmine Cheung (6D)
Emily Kan (6D)
Vienna Leung (5F)
Katie Yip (5F)
Ellen Seto (4D)
Hailey Ng (2F)
Erica Hagi (2A)
Idrees Ariba Imran (1C)


Third Place in Division One




 

 

 

March 2019

 

Asian Youth Championship

 

 Awardees Award

Toby Lai (5E)
Anneke Fung (5F)


Silver Medal - High Jump
New Hong Kong Record of medley relay




 

 

 

Academic

 

May 2019

 

Animals Asia 20th Anniversary Postcard design competition

 

 Awardees Award

Veness Lam (2B)
Jeanie Ho (2E)
Carol Fung (2F)
Yannes Kwok (5B)

Champion
Merit


 

第四屆 全港中學學界廣告賣橋王

 

 Awardees Award

Mary Or & Janna Fan (4A)
Kirsten Chan (4B)
Sophie Leong (4C)
Joyce Lee (4D) Stephanie Ho (5B) Scarlet Ho (5B)

中原地產高級組品牌大獎


 

SCMP Student of the Year Award

 

 Awardees Award

Anthea Ma (5F)

Michelle Lee (6A)
Lorraine Chan (4E)
Chloe Chan (6B)
Annabelle Chick (6F)
Stephanie Cho 4(F)

1st runner-up of the Linguist (Cantonese) category
Performing Artists
Performing Artists
Sportsperson
Community Contributor
Science and Mathematics




 

 

April 2019

 

康樂及文化事務處-水上安全標語及海報設計比賽

 

 Awardees Award

Chloe Lee (3A)

Merit


 

HKCC Business Excellence Contest 2018-2019

 

 Awardees Award

Jocelyn Lau (4B)
Yanki Tse (4A)
Chloe Lau (4C)
Abby Li (4D)
Venice Tse (4B)
Daisy Cheng (4D)

Judges Commendation Award




 

 

Shaping Our Future City 2019

 



 Awardees Award

Kristen Chu (4D)
Stephanie Cho (4F)
Rachel Yip (4F)
Amelie Lo (5C)
Natalie Chan (5F)
Yoyo Mak (5F)
Champion and Best Poster Award




 

 

第三十屆中學生「好書龍虎榜」頒奬典禮

 

本校一直致力推廣校園閱讀風氣,鼓勵同學參加與閱讀相關的活動。在本年度的中學生「好書龍虎榜」活動中,本校共有六位同學獲奬。表列如下:



班別 姓名 奬項 項目

 

中二乙

 

盧頤寧 冠軍 初中書評寫作比賽

 

中三戊

 

鄧懷璋 亞軍 初中書評寫作比賽

 

中二己

 

劉雅睿 優異奬 初中書評寫作比賽

 

中一戊

 

梁凱盈 優異奬 初中書評寫作比賽

 

中四乙

 

沈天梓 優異奬 高中讀後感寫作比賽

 

中四丙

 

葉梓恩 優異奬 高中書簽設計比賽

在享受閱讀樂趣的同時,將心得體會通過文字和圖畫與人分享,實屬美事!至於獲奬,那就是錦上添花了。盼望日後更多同學積極閱讀,從中獲得快樂和滿足感。





 

EMI Drama Festival

 

 Awardees Award

Anson Fung (1C)
Natalie Chan (1D)
Audrey Lai (1D)
Hailee Leung (1D)
Rachel Lai (1E)
Haylie Ng (1E)
Daisy Chan (2A)
Monique Hui (2A)
Kimmy Kwok(2A)
Elyse Lau (2A)
Shermaine Leung (2A)
Ariel Yeung (2A)
Christine Yue (2A)
Chelsea Lai (2B)
Jessie Leung (2B)
Channon Li (2B)Zoe Lau (2C)
Kathleen Wong (2C)
Alice Chan (2D)
Paige Li (2D)
Mayca Feng (3B)
Theresa Lin (4D)
Halie Wu (4E)
Tessie Yu (5B)
Best Teamwork Award

Kimmy Kwok (2A)
Tessie Yu (5B)

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD





Elite Programme of Chinese Subject(語文菁英計劃)

 

 Awardees Award

Eve Wong (2B)

 


Silver Awards

 



 

March 2019

 

“Say No to Discrimination!” Masks Design Contest

 

 Awardees Award

Chloe Kwok (1B)
Katie Ngan (3A)
Rachel Yu (3A)
Aletta Pang (3B)
Anki Chan (3B)

Selected Submission

Selina Lam (1B)
Veronica Sin (3A)

Shortlisted Submission




 

February 2019

 

HKFYG English Public Speaking Contest 2019

 

 Awardees Award

Gloria Lee (3A)
Natalie So (4F)

Merit Award


 

2018-19 Hong Kong First Lego League (FLL) Robotics Tournament

 

 Awardees Award

Kristen Chu (4D)
Rachel Liu (4D)
Evelyn Tsai (4D)
Annika Yiu (4D)
Vivian Chan (4F)
Stephanie Cho (4F)
Kristy Fung (4F)
Rachel Yip (4F)
Rachel Chan (3E)

Project Presentation Award
Research Poster Award


 

RTHK The Speaker 2019

 

 Awardees Award

Lam Lem (5B)

Third Place


 

 

January 2019

 

Animals Asia 20th Anniversary Postcard Design Competition

 

 Awardees Award

Veness Lam (2B)
Jeanie Ho (2E)
Carol Fung (2F)

Champion
Merit
Merit


 

 

December 2018

 

「梵高眼中的世界」繪畫比賽 2018

 

 Awardees Award

Ankie Lau(3A)
Gloria Leung (3B)
Amelie Yeung (3B)
Ruby Yip (3B)
Joyce Lai (3C)
Lorie Lau (3c)
Flora Leung (3C)
Coie Yip (3C)
Zephyr Choi (3D)
Tiffany Ho (3D)
Kadi Lam (3D)
Hilda Wong (3D)
Bella Cheung (3F)
Cherry Ho (3F)
Chloe Ngan (3F)

優異獎


 

青年史學家年獎2018

 

 Awardees Award

2018年畢業生 李嘉馨

優異獎


 

香港大學中史碩士同學會主辦︰第九屆「全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃」

 

 Awardees Award

王惠嵐 (4A)
鄧朗晴 (6F)

初級組二等獎
高級組三等獎


November 2018

 

Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection and
the Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award

 

 Awardees Award

Amelie Yeung (3B)
Stephanie Cho (4F)

Outstanding Student Award (Junior Secondary Section)

Zenya Law (6D)

Excellent Student Award(Senior Secondary Section)


 

October 2018

 

2018國際珊瑚年美術設計比賽

 Awardees Award

Alison Wong (4C)
Joyce Lee (4D)
Janice Chu (1C)

(香港賽) 二等獎
(香港賽) 二等獎
(香港賽) 三等獎


「捕.夢」名信片創作比賽

 

 Awardees Award

Hayley Wong (4E)
Christine Yue (2A)

Merit
1st Runner up


PEACE和平計劃T恤標誌設計比賽

 

 Awardees Award

Valerie Cheung (1F)
Katie Wong (1F)
Sophia Yeung (1B)

2nd Runner Up
Merit
Merit


全港青少年繪畫日比賽2018 – 灣仔區繪畫日決賽

 

 Awardees Award


Vanessa Chan (6C)
Ariel Tam (6E)
Eunice Tse (2A)

Merit
全港十大青少年畫家
全港十大青少年畫家


建造業職安健海報設計比賽2018

 

 Awardees Award

Ashley Cheung (1A)

季軍


第四屆「卓越學生領袖選舉」

 

 Awardees Award

余海彤 (5D)

卓越學員


Economics Analysis Competition (語出經人經濟分析比賽)

 

 Awardees Award

Team 2

Second Runners-up


 

 

World Robot Olympiad (WRO) Hong Kong 2018

 

 Awardees Award
Vivian Chan (4F)
Kristen Chu (4D)
Rachel Yip (4F)

First-class Award
(Junior High Category)

Toby Chan (5F)
Bella Lee (5F)

Second Runner-up
(Senior High Category)
(Junior High Category)


 

September 2018

 

Youth Conference 2018: Fight For Girls’ Justice

 

 Awardees Award

Jasmine Tang (6F)
Michelle Choi(6F)
Ivonne Ho(6F)
Cherry Lai (6F)

Champions

Breanna Ng (5D)
Rainbow Wang (5D)
Muthu Fathima (6A)
Lynette Wong (6D)

Second Runners-up

Lynette Wong (6D)

Best Speaker


 

全港學界「中史解碼」短片創作比賽

 

 Awardees Award

江巧遙 (3B)
薛慧琪 (3E)

初中組冠軍


 

Multi-faceted Excellence Scholarship 2019

 

 Awardees Award

Eunice Chow (Graduate of 2018)

Multi-faceted Excellence Scholarship 2019


 

 

Science Fiction Drawing Competition

 

 Awardees Award

Amber Tang (3E)
Ankie Lau (3A)
Phoebe Fong (3A)

First Prize
(Diamond Award)
Second Prize
Third Prize


 

 

2018 China Girls’ Mathematical Olympiad

 

 Awardees Award

Karina Chu Ka Wing

Bronze medal


 



 

The 2nd 3D stop motion animation design competition


Best Shooting Award



SCMP Student of the Year Award


1st runner-up of the Linguist (Cantonese) category

Performing Artists

Performing Artists

Sportsperson

Community Contributor

Science and Mathematics



HKCC Business Excellence Contest 2018-2019


Judges Commendation Award



Inter-School Tennis Competition 2018-2019


Third Place in Division One



Shaping Our Future City 2019


Champion and Best Poster Award



EDB Business-School Partnership Programme


Outstanding Activities Report Award



Asian Youth Championship


Silver Medal - High Jump
New Hong Kong Record in Medley Relay



《好書龍虎榜》書評寫作比賽


初中組
亞軍
優勝奬



The 12th Inter-Gavel Club and Youth Leadership Programme English Public Speaking Contest 2017


First Place



English Public Speaking Contest with C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School


First Place



Make Our Seas Come BLUE Eco-arts Parade


Group 3&4
Outstanding
Group 1&2
Honorary



Secondary School Distinguished Artwork Exhibition 2017




「環保愛家」環保家庭用品設計比賽


初中組
(冠軍)
(亞軍)
(季軍)
(優異獎)



「愛.無界限」四格漫畫創作比賽


冠軍



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest


Third Place Award



Hong Kong Flower Show 2017- Student drawing Competition


Second Runner Up



Pinkart Gallery – Students’ Visual Arts Drawing and Painting Competition 2017


Overall Champion



第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節


冠軍
亞軍
季軍



69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First Place
Second Place
Third Place



黃大仙區議會Peace和平計填色比賽2017-2018公開組


優異獎



「綠色生活黃大仙.綠遊仙境」綠藝花盆設計比賽


最佳設計作品奬



18th International Meeting of Juvenile Art 2017


Second Place



The HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection


Top ten outstanding students



The 15th CILTHK Essay Competition


First runner up



Canon Photo Marathon 2017


Merit award



Media 21 Annual Campus Video Competition


Outstanding Drama Group



Healthy Comic Strip Contest 2016/17


Champion



International Junior Science Olympiad 2017 Hong Kong Screening


2nd Class Honour
3rd Class Honour



Xu Beihong Cup International Arts Competition 2017


First Class Award



黃大仙區環保圖案設計比賽


中學組優異獎



Hong Kong Girl Guides Association – Chief Commissioner’s Guide Award




HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division One) Girls A Grade


Third