Awards 19-20

18-19 / 17-18 / 16-17

 

Academic / Service groups / Sports

 

 

Academic

 

June 2020

 

HKFYG English Public Speaking Contest 2020

 

 

 Awardees Award

4A Wendy Mak



Finalist & Champion
(Senior Division)

1B Cherish Tse
1D Chloe Wong
1D Christine Yeung
1D Chloe Leung
3B Anisa Fan
3E Alicia Ng
4A Joy Ng
4A Katie Choi
4A Sara Chun
4A Crescent So
4A Natalie Yan
4E Louise So
4F Barbie Lee
5C Vivian Cheng
5D Abby Li
5E Halie Wu
5F Myra Kong
5F Grace Chrung


District Finalists

3E Pollia Ng



Good Performance
(Top 10 in Sessions)

 

 

 

2019 International Year of the Periodic Table of Chemical Elements Art and Design Competition

 

 

 Awardees Award

2C Yancy Lin



HONG KONG COMPETITION: 1ST CLASS HONOURS
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION: 3RD CLASS HONOURS

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Wharf Hong Kong Secondary School Art Competition 2019-2020

 

 

 Awardees Award

1C Karen Lee
1F Kathy Lee



Outstanding Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mask Design Contest 2019-2020: Say No to Discrimination

 

 

 Awardees Award

2C Gladys Poon
3C Natalie Cheung
3C Chelsey Chan
1A Evangeline Tsoi



Shortlisted Submission
Selected Submission

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wofoo Outstanding Student Citizen Campaign

 

 

 Awardees Award

3A Paris Liu
3E Andrea Chow



Top Ten Outstanding Student Award

 

 

 

 

 

第22屆香港青少年科技創新大賽 - 科學幻想畫

 

 

 Awardees Award

2C Yancy Lin



一等獎

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hong Kong Budding Poet (English) Award 2019/20

 

 Awardees Award

4A Joyce Yim



The Outstanding Poet Award (Honorable Mention)
The Poet of the School Award


 

May 2020

 

RTHK - The Speaker 2020

 

 Awardees Award

4D Gloria Lee


The Champion


 

 

 

April 2020

 

4.23 世界閱讀日創作比賽 - 閱讀 , 伴我成長

 

 Awardees Award

1C 嚴凱琳
3A 溫珈浚
4B 陳嘉杰
5A 陳詩凝
5D 劉欣凝

初中組 - 中文組 - 優勝獎
初中組 - 中文組 - 優勝獎
高中組 - 中文組 - 優勝獎
高中組 - 中文組 - 優勝獎
高中組 - 中文組 - 優勝獎



 

Feb 2020

 

無毒「郵」心起 郵票設計比賽

 

 Awardees Award

3A Valerie Chi
3B Hayley Li)


冠軍
亞軍


 

 

 

 

 

Nov 2019

 

南網計劃 iSmarter 2.0 預防科技罪案-四格漫畫設計比賽

 

 Awardees Award

Jasmine Cheung (2A)
Doris Lam (2A)
May Zhang (2B)
Jade Szeto (2F)


Merit

 

 



 

 

 





 



 

Wofoo Outstanding Student Citizen Campaign


Top Ten Outstanding Student Award



HKFYG English Public Speaking Contest 2020


Finalist & Champion(Senior Division),
District Finalists



2019 International Year of the Periodic Table of Chemical Elements Art and Design Competition


HONG KONG COMPETITION: 1ST CLASS HONOURS
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION: 3RD CLASS HONOURS



RTHK - The Speaker 2020


The Champion



Hong Kong Budding Poet (English) Award 2019/20


The Outstanding Poet Award (Honorable Mention) & The Poet of the School Award



第22屆香港青少年科技創新大賽 - 科學幻想畫


一等獎



無毒「郵」心起 郵票設計比賽


冠軍 及 亞軍



世界閱讀日創作比賽 - 閱讀 , 伴我成長


初中組 - 中文組 - 優勝獎
高中組 - 中文組 - 優勝獎



The 2nd 3D stop motion animation design competition


Best Shooting Award



SCMP Student of the Year Award


1st runner-up of the Linguist (Cantonese) category

Performing Artists

Performing Artists

Sportsperson

Community Contributor

Science and Mathematics



Shaping Our Future City 2019


Champion and Best Poster Award



EDB Business-School Partnership Programme


Outstanding Activities Report Award



《好書龍虎榜》書評寫作比賽


初中組
亞軍
優勝奬



English Public Speaking Contest with C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School


First Place



Make Our Seas Come BLUE Eco-arts Parade


Group 3&4
Outstanding
Group 1&2
Honorary



「環保愛家」環保家庭用品設計比賽


初中組
(冠軍)
(亞軍)
(季軍)
(優異獎)



「愛.無界限」四格漫畫創作比賽


冠軍



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest


Third Place Award



第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節


冠軍
亞軍
季軍



69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First Place
Second Place
Third Place



「綠色生活黃大仙.綠遊仙境」綠藝花盆設計比賽


最佳設計作品奬



The HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection


Top ten outstanding students



The 15th CILTHK Essay Competition


First runner up



Media 21 Annual Campus Video Competition


Outstanding Drama Group



黃大仙區環保圖案設計比賽


中學組優異獎



Hong Kong Girl Guides Association – Chief Commissioner’s Guide Award




HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division One) Girls A Grade


Third