Good Hope School




Video Gallery

 

 

17-18


Inter-school Swimming Competition    
   
Walkaton Central Board Platform School Picnic
Swimming Gala Opening Assembly 2017-18 S1 Orientation

16-17


Graduation Day    
   
Walkathon Christmas Celebration Chinese New Year Celebration
School Picnic Swimming Gala Sports Day
S.1 Bridging Programme Opening Assembly 2016-2017 CB Platform 2016-17


15-16


GHS RUNNINGMAN - Sports Day 2016 Highlights    

   
Inter-school Athletics Championships Day 1 Inter-school Athletics Championships Day 2 Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division 1), Finals
Swimming Gala Walkathon Christmas Celebration
S.1 Summer Bridging Program Opening Assembly 2015-2016 Central Board Platform 2015-2016


14-15


Alice in Wonderland Jr. Musical Annual Sports Day Diamond Jubilee Dinner
Opening Assembly 2014-2015 CB Platform Club Promotion 2014-2015

 

13-14

 

Cooking and Singing Competition 2014 Fashion Show 2014 Summer Bridging Programme 2014
Walkathon 2014 Renovation of the School Office Diamond Jubilee Mass
Inter-class Mathematics Contest 2014 S3 Inter-class Mathematics Contest 2014 S2 Inter-class Mathematics Contest 2014 S1
Inter-school Athletics Championships Day 3 Inter-school Athletics Championships Day 2 Chinese New Year Celebration 2014
Inter-school Athletics Championships Day 1 Swimming Gala 2013-2014 Christmas Fun Fair 2013
Annual Sports Day (Day 2) Annual Sports Day (Day 1) Hard Time MV
Days Before Exam 2-Minute British Slang CB Platform
School Picnic S1 Summer bridge Programme Opening Assembly 2013-14
S1 Orientation Day    
   
 


 

The 2nd 3D stop motion animation design competition


Best Shooting Award



EDB Business-School Partnership Programme


Outstanding Activities Report Award



2017 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools - Science in English


High Distinction
Distinction



4.23世界閱讀日創作比賽


初中組
優勝奬



《好書龍虎榜》書評寫作比賽


初中組
亞軍
優勝奬



The 12th Inter-Gavel Club and Youth Leadership Programme English Public Speaking Contest 2017


First Place



English Public Speaking Contest with C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School


First Place



Make Our Seas Come BLUE Eco-arts Parade


Group 3&4
Outstanding
Group 1&2
Honorary



Secondary School Distinguished Artwork Exhibition 2017




「環保愛家」環保家庭用品設計比賽


初中組
(冠軍)
(亞軍)
(季軍)
(優異獎)



「愛.無界限」四格漫畫創作比賽


冠軍



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest


Third Place Award



Hong Kong Flower Show 2017- Student drawing Competition


Second Runner Up



Pinkart Gallery – Students’ Visual Arts Drawing and Painting Competition 2017


Overall Champion



第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節


冠軍
亞軍
季軍



69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First Place
Second Place
Third Place



黃大仙區議會Peace和平計填色比賽2017-2018公開組


優異獎



「綠色生活黃大仙.綠遊仙境」綠藝花盆設計比賽


最佳設計作品奬



18th International Meeting of Juvenile Art 2017


Second Place



The HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection


Top ten outstanding students



The 15th CILTHK Essay Competition


First runner up



Canon Photo Marathon 2017


Merit award



Media 21 Annual Campus Video Competition


Outstanding Drama Group



Healthy Comic Strip Contest 2016/17


Champion



International Junior Science Olympiad 2017 Hong Kong Screening


2nd Class Honour
3rd Class Honour



Xu Beihong Cup International Arts Competition 2017


First Class Award



黃大仙區環保圖案設計比賽


中學組優異獎



Hong Kong Girl Guides Association – Chief Commissioner’s Guide Award




HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division One) Girls A Grade


Third